Bli medlem
Bli medlem

Du är här

2020-10-27

Park Street Nordicom A/S – Share buyback program


Transactions during 19 October – 26 October

On 19 October 2020, Park Street Nordicom A/S announced a share buy-back programme, as described in Company Announcement No. 8/2020. The programme is carried out in compliance with the provisions of Regulation No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council on market abuse (the Market Abuse Regulation – MAR) and delegated legislation under MAR; except for the limitation of implementing the authorized buy-back of the Company’s shares within the 25% daily trading volume, due to the low levels of market liquidity in the Company’s shares. According to the programme, Park Street Nordicom A/S will repurchase A shares of up to DKK 11.9m. The programme is taking place during the period from 19 October 2020 to 25 February 2021.

The following transactions were made under the share buy-back programme during 19 October - 26 October:

 Number of shares boughtAverage transaction priceAggregated volume
    
19 October 202010,00010.7415
20 October 202039,50410.8338
21 October 202028,17610.8030
22 October 202015,08210.8536
23 October 202014,43311.195
26 October 202036,90210.9138
Total, 19 October - 26 October 2020144,09710.88162
Accumulated under the programme144,097 162

Details of transactions executed under the buyback program are enclosed.

Enquiries regarding this announcement should be addressed to:

David Casado, Head of Finance at nordicom@nordicom.dk

Company Website: www.psnas.com

Telephone Number: +45 33 33 93 03

Attachment

Tala om vad ni tycker

Tala om vad ni tycker

Ni är just nu inne på en betaversion av nya aktiespararna. Lämna gärna feedback på vad ni tycker i formuläret nedan.