Bli medlem
Bli medlem

Du är här

2014-07-04

Sanitec Corporation: Invitation to the presentation of Sanitec Corporation's Interim Report January - June 2014

Sanitec Corporation will publish its Interim Report January - June
2014 on 18 July 2014 at 08:00 CET/ 09:00 EET. An investor conference
call will be held on the same day at 10:00 CET/ 11:00 EET.

Helsinki, 4 July 2014, 10:00 CET/ 11:00 EET

Sanitec Corporation will publish its Interim Report January - June
2014 on 18 July 2014 at 08:00 CET/ 09:00 EET. An investor conference
call will be held on the same day at 10:00 CET/ 11:00 EET.

President & CEO Peter Nilsson and CFO Gun Nilsson will present the
financial results and answer questions at the end of the
presentation. The conference call will be held in English. Related
presentation material will be available at the corporate website
www.sanitec.com under Investors/Reports
(http://investors.sanitec.com/en/reports) before the start of the
conference call.

In order to participate in the conference call, please use the dial-in
details below. Callers are encouraged to dial in 5-10 minutes in
advance as a short registration with the call operator is required.

A recording will be available after the conference call at the
corporate website www.sanitec.com.

Conference code: 58585219
Dial in numbers:

ANY COUNTRY: +44 (0) 1452 541003

Austria, Graz 0316918324
Belgium, Hasselt 011500193
Czech Republic, Prague 234099936
Finland, Helsinki 0923194455
France, Paris 0170700780
Germany, Frankfurt 06922224984
Ireland, Dublin 015060638
Italy, Milan 0236005628
Netherlands, Amsterdam 0207168005
Norway, Oslo 21563298
Russian Federation, Moscow 4996771040
Spain, Madrid 911142116
Sweden, Stockholm 0856619445
Switzerland, Zurich 0445804282
United States, New York 16467412120

For additional information, please contact:

Niklas Alm
Head of Investor Relations
ir@sanitec.com
mob. +46 76 855 7836

Noora Koikkalainen
Head of Corporate Communications
sanitec.corporation@sanitec.com
tel. +358 10 662 5426

About Sanitec - "Home of the Bathroom"

Sanitec is the leader in bathroom ceramics in Europe. We have a unique
portfolio of some of the most well-known brands with deep roots in
the European fixtures markets, strategically positioned to address
local markets. We care passionately about people's needs when it
comes to complete bathroom concepts, providing products that stand
for guaranteed quality, high level of innovation and attractive
design. Stable relationships with key stakeholders in the value chain
and our unique brand strengths foster our leading position as well as
the loyalty and trust amongst our customers, our network of
installers and the end users of our products.

Sanitec operates an integrated European group with an unparalleled
local presence to provide the best value when it comes to bathroom
products. In 2013 net sales amounted to EUR 702 million. Our
production network includes 18 production facilities throughout
Europe and currently Sanitec employs approximately 6,200 people. Our
head office is located in Helsinki, Finland. The shares in Sanitec
Corporation are traded on NASDAQ OMX Stockholm under the symbol
"SNTC".

For more information about Sanitec, please visit www.sanitec.com.

-----------------------------------------------------------
http://news.cision.com/sanitec-corporation/r/invitation-to-the-presentat...
http://mb.cision.com/Main/7296/9603547/264046.pdf

Författare Hugin

Tala om vad ni tycker

Tala om vad ni tycker

Ni är just nu inne på en betaversion av nya aktiespararna. Lämna gärna feedback på vad ni tycker i formuläret nedan.